|Cucumber oil- Food grade cucumber oil It is extracted from the cucumber seeds by cold pressing and has anti-inflammatory nature and hydrating properties which works as the excellent skin care oil. It detoxifies the skin, deep cleanses, and is heavily used in the cosmetic products. Due to its alkaline level it reduces acidity and normalizes the body temperature. It is yellow in color and uses can be observed in perfumes, for treating under eyes dark circles, etc. It also reduces inflammation, improves digestion, reduces cholesterol levels and eases from sun burn.